logo

Log in

Attleborough Municipal Cemetery Index

Last Updated: Sunday, 24 May 2015 01:01

attleborough 1 attleborough 2
Photos by Geoffrey Gillon, www.findagrave.com

Address: Lutterworth Road, Nuneaton CV11 4LF, UK. [Google Map]


The cemetery was formed in 1893. At present little else is known of its history.

SurnameForenameAgeYearEntry No
BAKEREthel Elizabeth71902314
BAKERJoseph11 mo.1913746
BAKERThomas James501916910
BAKEWELLWilliam Horace22 mo,19241348
BALLAnnie481917980
BALLThomas7619241306
BALLMargaret Joyce2 mo.19261456
BALLAlbert Edwin21897122
BALLErnest11899214
BALLHannah511901281
BALLAlbert Thomas291914838
BALLARDSarah Ann7619402150
BALSTONWilliam67189555
BAMBURYFrederick8 mo.1903334
BAMBURYAlbert8 mo.1908493
BANKSRobert Edward7419361948
BANKSFrank Edward191911657
BANNISTERHilda Annie15 mo.1898171
BANTHORPESamuel George6719452438
BARACLOUGHTrevor2 dy.19432362

NNWFHS Meetings & Events

  • Nuneaton Family History Help Desk Wed. 26 Jul, 2017 (10:30 am - 12:30 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk AND here only access to access to the full local studiescollection for Warwickshire  Held at Nuneaton Library Church Street, CV11 4DR
  • Atherstone Family History Help Desk Wed. 16 Aug, 2017 (2:00 pm - 4:00 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk   Held at Atherstone Library, Long Street, CV9 1AX
  • Coleshill Family History Help Desk Mon. 21 Aug, 2017 (10:00 am - 12:00 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk.PRE-BOOKING PREFERRED   Held at Coleshill Library Tel: 0300 555 8171Between High St. & Parkfield Rd, B46 3LD [next to the Swan Hotel]
  • Nuneaton Family History Help Desk Wed. 23 Aug, 2017 (10:30 am - 12:30 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk AND here only access to access to the full local studiescollection for Warwickshire  Held at Nuneaton Library Church Street, CV11 4DR
  • Coleshill Family History Help Desk Mon. 18 Sep, 2017 (10:00 am - 12:00 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk.PRE-BOOKING PREFERRED   Held at Coleshill Library Tel: 0300 555 8171Between High St. & Parkfield Rd, B46 3LD [next to the Swan Hotel]

NNWFHS Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031

NNWFHS Website Award

webaward

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information