logo

Log in

Attleborough Municipal Cemetery Index

Last Updated: Sunday, 24 May 2015 01:01

attleborough 1 attleborough 2
Photos by Geoffrey Gillon, www.findagrave.com

Address: Lutterworth Road, Nuneaton CV11 4LF, UK. [Google Map]


The cemetery was formed in 1893. At present little else is known of its history.

SurnameForenameAgeYearEntry No
ARCHEREdith Mary6619422311
ARNOLDJohn Thomas719301608
ARNOLDJohn Daffern8019361945
ARNOLDCharlotte8319442388
ARNOLDWilliam8919241334
ARNOLDMartha641899192
ARNOLDArthur431906436
ASHBYBernice3719412205
ASHBYJohn Lewis Cyril18 mo.1912730
ASHFORDErnest Edward5619301592
ASHLEY[stillborn child of Frederick John]019422281
ASHLY[stillborn child]019231263
ASHMORECharles Arthur Ernest11 mo.189559
ASHWELLMargaret Ann5219422315
ATKINSONHarold Kenrick10 wk.1900221
ATTEWELLWilliam6419241318
ATTEWELLHarriett551905405
AUCOTT[stillborn child of William Henry]019392118
AUDSLEYMary Hannah7619311670
AUSTINMartha6819341841

NNWFHS Meetings & Events

  • Nuneaton Family History Help Desk Wed. 28 Jun, 2017 (10:30 am - 12:30 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk AND here only access to access to the full local studiescollection for Warwickshire  Held at Nuneaton Library Church Street, CV11 4DR
  • Coleshill Family History Help Desk Mon. 17 Jul, 2017 (10:00 am - 12:00 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk.PRE-BOOKING PREFERRED   Held at Coleshill Library Tel: 0300 555 8171Between High St. & Parkfield Rd, B46 3LD [next to the Swan Hotel]
  • Atherstone Family History Help Desk Wed. 19 Jul, 2017 (2:00 pm - 4:00 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk   Held at Atherstone Library, Long Street, CV9 1AX
  • Nuneaton Family History Help Desk Wed. 26 Jul, 2017 (10:30 am - 12:30 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk AND here only access to access to the full local studiescollection for Warwickshire  Held at Nuneaton Library Church Street, CV11 4DR
  • Atherstone Family History Help Desk Wed. 16 Aug, 2017 (2:00 pm - 4:00 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk   Held at Atherstone Library, Long Street, CV9 1AX

NNWFHS Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930

NNWFHS Website Award

webaward

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information