logo

Log in

Attleborough Municipal Cemetery Index

Last Updated: Sunday, 24 May 2015 01:01

attleborough 1 attleborough 2
Photos by Geoffrey Gillon, www.findagrave.com

Address: Lutterworth Road, Nuneaton CV11 4LF, UK. [Google Map]


The cemetery was formed in 1893. At present little else is known of its history.

SurnameForenameAgeYearEntry No
BEERS[stillborn child of Stanley]019422296
BEESLEYSarah Jane301903332
BEGLEYPatrick John719452422
BELCHERNona May6 mo.1917988
BELCHERRose Ann11 mo.189415
BELCHERFrederick401900234
BELLAda Ethel2419422259
BELLCatherine6419422280
BELLRaymond7419211183
BELLCatherine561904355
BENNEliza8119462498
BENNRachel491911666
BENNETTEliza5719341798
BENNETTJames6319372002
BENNETTMichael James219392082
BENNETTSidney219181035
BERRYGeorge671902285
BETTERIDGEOliver Edwin4719341832
BETTERIDGEAlfred6119392106
BETTERIDGEDerek519432342

NNWFHS Meetings & Events

  • Chesterfield FHS Fair Sat. 3 Jun, 2017 (10:00 am - 4:00 pm) Other FHS Event NNWFHS will once again have a table/stand at the Chesterfield Family History Society Fair.10am to 4pm on Saturday 3rd June 2017Chesterfield FC Proact Stadium, S41 8NZClick here for more details
  • June Speaker Meeting Tue. 13 Jun, 2017 (7:15 pm - 10:15 pm) Speaker Meetings Research & Help Session: Centenary of battle of Messines Ridge - the War Memorials Project on the website: Celia Parton. Plus cuppa and a chat!   Baptist Church Hall, The Green, Attleborough CV11 4JZTuesday 13th June 2017: doors open 7.15pm – speakers start 7.30pm promptChurch car park is in Freer Street with gate directly to Church Hall entrance
  • Coleshill Family History Help Desk Mon. 19 Jun, 2017 (10:00 am - 12:00 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk.PRE-BOOKING PREFERRED   Held at Coleshill Library Tel: 0300 555 8171Between High St. & Parkfield Rd, B46 3LD [next to the Swan Hotel]
  • Atherstone Family History Help Desk Wed. 21 Jun, 2017 (2:00 pm - 4:00 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk   Held at Atherstone Library, Long Street, CV9 1AX
  • Nuneaton Family History Help Desk Wed. 28 Jun, 2017 (10:30 am - 12:30 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk AND here only access to access to the full local studiescollection for Warwickshire  Held at Nuneaton Library Church Street, CV11 4DR

NNWFHS Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

NNWFHS Website Award

webaward

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information