logo

Log in

Attleborough Municipal Cemetery Index

Last Updated: Sunday, 24 May 2015 01:01

attleborough 1 attleborough 2
Photos by Geoffrey Gillon, www.findagrave.com

Address: Lutterworth Road, Nuneaton CV11 4LF, UK. [Google Map]


The cemetery was formed in 1893. At present little else is known of its history.

SurnameForenameAgeYearEntry No
BAYLISS[stillborn child]019181047
BEACHCaroline Jane4219341809
BEACHRonald Henry1719372012
BEACHRosy1 mo.1907461
BEAL ?Mary Elizabeth2 dy.189683
BEALEAnnie5519382049
BEALEJohn6919432328
BEALEJane6319241324
BEANEYRobert Reed6519432361
BEASLEYHorace William3319351855
BEASLEYEdith6419442417
BEASLEYGeorge4319251353
BEASLEYGeorge7719251371
BEASLEYArthur Ernest6 mo.1900235
BEASLYSarah7919291540
BECKThomas William5119241344
BECKWilliam Charles3919211181
BEDDINGHarriet Elizabeth291905385
BEDILLJohn271899189
BEEBYIda Elizabeth16 mo.1903330

NNWFHS Meetings & Events

  • Chesterfield FHS Fair Sat. 3 Jun, 2017 (10:00 am - 4:00 pm) Other FHS Event NNWFHS will once again have a table/stand at the Chesterfield Family History Society Fair.10am to 4pm on Saturday 3rd June 2017Chesterfield FC Proact Stadium, S41 8NZClick here for more details
  • June Speaker Meeting Tue. 13 Jun, 2017 (7:15 pm - 10:15 pm) Speaker Meetings Research & Help Session: Centenary of battle of Messines Ridge - the War Memorials Project on the website: Celia Parton. Plus cuppa and a chat!   Baptist Church Hall, The Green, Attleborough CV11 4JZTuesday 13th June 2017: doors open 7.15pm – speakers start 7.30pm promptChurch car park is in Freer Street with gate directly to Church Hall entrance
  • Coleshill Family History Help Desk Mon. 19 Jun, 2017 (10:00 am - 12:00 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk.PRE-BOOKING PREFERRED   Held at Coleshill Library Tel: 0300 555 8171Between High St. & Parkfield Rd, B46 3LD [next to the Swan Hotel]
  • Atherstone Family History Help Desk Wed. 21 Jun, 2017 (2:00 pm - 4:00 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk   Held at Atherstone Library, Long Street, CV9 1AX
  • Nuneaton Family History Help Desk Wed. 28 Jun, 2017 (10:30 am - 12:30 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk AND here only access to access to the full local studiescollection for Warwickshire  Held at Nuneaton Library Church Street, CV11 4DR

NNWFHS Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

NNWFHS Website Award

webaward

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information