logo

Log in

Attleborough Municipal Cemetery Index

Last Updated: Sunday, 24 May 2015 01:01

attleborough 1 attleborough 2
Photos by Geoffrey Gillon, www.findagrave.com

Address: Lutterworth Road, Nuneaton CV11 4LF, UK. [Google Map]


The cemetery was formed in 1893. At present little else is known of its history.

SurnameForenameAgeYearEntry No
BATESJoseph William6 hr.1914824
BATESCaroline531915855
BATESMatilda Sarah511916936
BATES als NOONMary Ann6919402131
BAXTER[stillborn child]019271466
BAXTERIsaac5419311648
BAXTERGeorge William3319311653
BAXTERFreda Margaret16 mo.19331760
BAXTER[stillborn child of Ida May]019331774
BAXTERGladys May3519331778
BAXTERMalcolm John1 yr. 10 mo.19402144
BAXTERThomas5219412199
BAXTEREmma551917977
BAXTERMichael6119231256
BAXTERAlbert1419261445
BAXTEREdith Alice11 dy.1899173
BAXTERAlic Stanley4 wk.1899182
BAXTERFlorence Agnes8 mo.1911677
BAYLISSEric William11 mo.19301583
BAYLISSBeatrice Annie5119442402

NNWFHS Meetings & Events

  • Atherstone Family History Help Desk Wed. 16 Aug, 2017 (2:00 pm - 4:00 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk   Held at Atherstone Library, Long Street, CV9 1AX
  • Coleshill Family History Help Desk Mon. 21 Aug, 2017 (10:00 am - 12:00 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk.PRE-BOOKING PREFERRED   Held at Coleshill Library Tel: 0300 555 8171Between High St. & Parkfield Rd, B46 3LD [next to the Swan Hotel]
  • Nuneaton Family History Help Desk Wed. 23 Aug, 2017 (10:30 am - 12:30 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk AND here only access to access to the full local studiescollection for Warwickshire  Held at Nuneaton Library Church Street, CV11 4DR
  • Coleshill Family History Help Desk Mon. 18 Sep, 2017 (10:00 am - 12:00 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk.PRE-BOOKING PREFERRED   Held at Coleshill Library Tel: 0300 555 8171Between High St. & Parkfield Rd, B46 3LD [next to the Swan Hotel]
  • Atherstone Family History Help Desk Wed. 20 Sep, 2017 (2:00 pm - 4:00 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk   Held at Atherstone Library, Long Street, CV9 1AX

NNWFHS Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031

NNWFHS Website Award

webaward

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information